Llan Draw Merlins Bridge

Friday 12th August 2011

Llangennech have been drawn at home to Pembrokeshire Division One side Merlins Bridge in the First Round of the West Wales Intermediate Cup.

The game will take place at Llangennech Park on Saturday 1st October.  Kick off at 2pm.

Full draw

Port Tennant Colts         v   Rhos
Brynawel                   v   Landore
Ponthenri                  v   Kilgetty
Seaside                    v   Hubberston
Pwll Athletic              v   Ynysmeudwy Athletic
Loughor                    v   Penllegaer
Camford Sports             v   Pontarddulais Town
Pendine                    v   Carew
Milford United             v   Ynysygerwn
Caebryn                    v   Trallwm
CalsonicKanseiSwissValley  v   Swansea Dockers
West End United            v   Carreg Wen Colts
Hook                       v   Union Rangers
Bwlch Rangers              v   Giants Grave
Llangennech                v   Merlins Bridge
Cambrian Arms              v   Morriston Town
Treboeth United            v   Killay
Evans & Williams           v   Penyfan United
Penlan Club                v   Tenby
Narberth                   v   Cwmfelin Press
Kilvey United              v   Llanelli Steel
Mumbles Rangers            v   Llandeilo Town
Pennar Robins              v   St Josephs
Kingsbridge Colts          v   Cilfrew Rovers
Bryn Rovers                v   Sunnybank
Lonlas Youth Club          v   Kidwelly Town
Blaen-y-Maes               v   Porth Tywyn Suburbs
Lamphey                    v   West Dragons
Drefach                    v   Gors
Hakin United               v   Glynneath Town
Clydach Sports             v   Briton Ferry
Borough                    v   Goodwick United
Cwm Albion Colts           v   St Clears
St Florence                v   FC Nedd
Gowerton Juniors           v   KRUF
Longford                   v   Tonna
Cross Hands                v   Park Travellers
Caewern                    v   Johnstown
Godrergraig Athletic       v   Bonymaen Colts
Morriston Olympic          v   Wellfield Athletic
Letterston                 v   Murton Rovers
Malsters Sports            v   Pembrey
Pontlliw                   v   Cwm Wanderers
South Gower                v   Wales Tartan
Pontardawe                 v   Felinfoel
Greenfield Rovers          v   Birchgrove Colts
Waunarlwydd                v   FC Clydach
Rockspur                   v   Trostre
Coelbren Athletic          v   Mountain Dew
Harp Rovers                v   Dafen Welfare
Ystradgynlais              v   Ynystawe Athletic
Penclawdd                  v   Bancffosfelin
Saundersfoot Sports        v   Inco Vale
Coopers Arms               v   Bryncoch
Winch Wen                  v   Pengelli United
Cwmamman United            v   St Ives
Johnston                   v   Resolven
CRC Rangers                v   Burry Port
Wern                       v   Tumble United
Monkton Swifts             v   Hafod Rangers
Johnstown United           v   Haverfordwest CC 

BYES: Ragged School; Brunswick United;      
      Gorseinon Athletic